Novi Memorial Day Elite Mile

Elite Mile

Overall Finish List

May 26, 2014


Results Provided by Everal Race Management
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Tom Scott                         Lima  OH              470    24   M       1 Top Fin                4:25      4:25/M
      2    Tony Filipek                      Caro  MI                7    26   M       2 Top Fin                4:27      4:27/M
      3    Alex Russeau                      Dundee  MI            474    25   M       3 Top Fin                4:32      4:32/M
      4    Ovidiu Olteanu                    Commerce Township     436    43   M       1 Top Fin                4:54      4:54/M
      5    Becca Addison                     Ann Arbor  MI           4    22   F       1 Top Fin                4:55      4:55/M
      6    Scott Moore                       Rochester Hills  MI    20    30   M       1  0-99                  4:57      4:57/M
      7    Sarah Boyle                       Brighton  MI          467    27   F       2 Top Fin                5:00      5:00/M
      8    Louisa Cappola                    Warren  MI            463    22   F       3 Top Fin                5:03      5:03/M
      9    Kaylin Russeau                    Dundee  MI            473    23   F       1  0-99                  5:04      5:04/M
     10    Matthew Yacoub                    Northville  MI         17    39   M       2  0-99                  5:06      5:06/M
     11    Eric Green                        Pontiac  MI          1582    45   M       3  0-99                  5:10      5:10/M
     12    John Emley                        Dearborn  MI           13    42   M       4  0-99                  5:15      5:15/M
     13    Yoshitaka Umeno                   Novi  MI               19    32   M       5  0-99                  5:24      5:24/M
     14    Mark Paulson                      White Lake  MI        475    45   M       6  0-99                  5:25      5:25/M
     15    Lia Jones                         Auburn Hills  MI        6    24   F       2  0-99                  5:32      5:32/M
     16    Dana Wold                         Famrmington Hills      42    44   F       1 Top Fin                5:36      5:36/M
     17    Rick Thomas                       Sterling Heights  M    21    46   M       7  0-99                  5:39      5:39/M
     18    Chris Mikovich                    Livonia  MI          1579    39   M       8  0-99                  5:47      5:47/M
     19    Akshay Reddy                      Commerce Twp  MI      469    11   M       9  0-99                  5:52      5:52/M
     20    John Tarkowski                    Northville  MI         16    61   M      10  0-99                  5:53      5:53/M
     21    Denisa Costescu                   Commerce Twp  MI      482    38   F       3  0-99                  6:03      6:03/M
     22    Matt Blankenship                  Commerce  MI         1578    37   M      11  0-99                  6:16      6:16/M
     23    Kaitlin Murray                    Redford  MI           472    12   F       4  0-99                  6:18      6:18/M
     24    Akiko Prince                      Wolverine Lake  MI     26    37   F       5  0-99                  6:28      6:28/M
     25    Amy Assemany                      Novi  MI               18    42   F       6  0-99                  6:28      6:28/M