Novi Memorial Day Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 26, 2014


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunor Taryrs Csutak               Plymouth  MI          492   25        1          16:08      5:12/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurel Park                       Ann Arbor  MI          44   51        7          19:15      6:13/M

No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Batchelor                    MI                  425    0      107          30:33      9:51/M
       2    Ashley Cameron                    Novi                  485   0       239          46:22     14:57/M

Male 13 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean McKee                        Northville  MI        502   11       20          21:29      6:56/M
       2    Will Eby                          Northville  MI        457    9       32          24:31      7:55/M
       3    Aiden Keller                      Milford  MI           277    9       69          27:55      9:00/M
       4    Brant Bojack                      Lawrenceburg  IN      511   9        86          28:57      9:20/M
       5    Trace Rutman                      Canton  MI            448   13       92          29:23      9:29/M
       6    Anthony Eaton                     Farmington  MI        235   10      100          29:59      9:40/M
       7    Koki Miyoshi                      Novi  MI              369    7      110          30:52      9:57/M
       8    Taron Tangirala                   Novi  MI              348    9      147          33:33     10:49/M
       9    Ethan Tunney                      Novi  MI              351   11      170          35:52     11:34/M
      10    Alex Eby                          Northville  MI        456    7      185          37:18     12:02/M
      11    Maanas Sharma                     Novi  MI              352   12      188          37:57     12:15/M
      12    John Smith IV                     Troy  MI              404    8      217          42:40     13:46/M
      13    Colin Tunney                      Novi  MI              350    6      244          47:15     15:15/M

Female 13 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Anderson                   Novi  MI              499   11       12          20:04      6:28/M
       2    Emily Assemany                    Novi  MI              328   12       27          23:21      7:32/M
       3    Lilly Clymer                      Commerce Twp  MI      454   12       43          25:32      8:14/M
       4    Lindsay Afsari                    Novi  MI              329   12       49          25:47      8:19/M
       5    Bryn Dubin                        Commerce Twp  MI      224   10       52          26:10      8:26/M
       6    Elizabeth Hoy                     Farmington Hills  M   241   10      113          30:57      9:59/M
       7    Caitlin Fix                       South Lyon  MI        394   11      131          32:13     10:24/M
       8    Somana Tangirala                  Novi  MI              318   12      141          33:01     10:39/M
       9    Maya Baptist                      Novi  MI              327   10      161          34:44     11:12/M
      10    Louisa Yardley                    Farmington Hills  M   239    9      196          39:00     12:35/M
      11    Lisa Hoy                          Farmington Hills  M   240   10      198          39:09     12:38/M
      12    Meaghan Tunney                    Novi  MI              325    9      206          40:45     13:09/M
      13    Abby Smith                        Troy  MI              400   11      264          53:09     17:09/M
      14    Lindsay Royston                   Novi  MI              306    9      268          54:25     17:33/M
      15    Vedika Iyer                       Novi  MI              320    8      280        1:06:39     21:30/M
      16    Indira Iyer                       Novi  MI              319   10      282        1:06:39     21:30/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mika Juuhl                        Clarkston  MI         210   15        5          18:36      6:00/M
       2    Cameron Fowler                    Greer  SC             260   19       16          20:36      6:39/M
       3    Liwen Chen                        Novi  MI              342   16       19          21:28      6:55/M
       4    Ian Klann                         Novi  MI              365   18       21          22:06      7:08/M
       5    Chase Fallu                       Livonia  MI           268   15       50          26:02      8:24/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Clymer                     Commerce Twp  MI      453   14       14          20:32      6:37/M
       2    Erin Warwood                      Northville  MI        290   19       42          25:29      8:13/M
       3    Sanjana Ramakrishna               Novi  MI              437   15       44          25:35      8:15/M
       4    Sarah Gallagher                   Northville  MI        505   18       78          28:11      9:05/M
       5    Erin Gray                         Sterling Heights  M   508   19      139          32:58     10:38/M
       6    Erin Schultz                      Macomb  MI            507   19      140          32:59     10:38/M
       7    Paige Newman                      White Lake  MI        498   15      151          33:47     10:54/M
       8    Jessica Prieskorn                 Canton  MI            434   17      165          35:12     11:21/M
       9    Katie Ducharme                    Greer  SC             259   19      186          37:21     12:03/M
      10    Claristia Baettiong               Fraser  MI            477   14      213          42:09     13:36/M
      11    Amanda Berlin                     Southfield  MI        398   15      228          44:18     14:17/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kosei Yajima                      Wixom  MI             417   22        2          16:19      5:16/M
       2    Bobby Casler                      Livonia  MI           266   21       53          26:13      8:27/M
       3    Brian Cotter                      Royal Oak  MI         447   22      119          31:20     10:06/M
       4    Joshua Thomas                     Northville  MI        294   23      124          31:44     10:14/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Xu                          Northville  MI        289   21       39          25:13      8:08/M
       2    Maureen Sutter                    Utica  MI             455   24       67          27:53      9:00/M
       3    Jayna Sames                       Detroit  MI           230   21      103          30:01      9:41/M
       4    Tess Hosier                       Birmingham  MI        449   22      114          31:00     10:00/M
       5    Ashley Markewicz                  Chester  NJ           443   22      118          31:20     10:06/M
       6    Julie Kapler                      South Lyon  MI        390   22      220          43:01     13:53/M
       7    Victoria Hertel                   Novi  NY              311   21      281        1:06:39     21:30/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Constantin Bogoan                 Redford  MI           527   28        4          18:28      5:57/M
       2    Justen Sames                      Westland  MI          415   25       36          24:49      8:00/M
       3    Kyle Vires                          MI                  426   27      156          34:36     11:10/M
       4    Stephen Salerno                   Northville  MI        296   28      225          44:14     14:16/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danya Alawie                      Dearborn Heights  M   227   26       85          28:52      9:19/M
       2    Libby Joseph                      South Lyon  MI        393   26       95          29:45      9:36/M
       3    Trisha Thomas                     Northville  MI        283   26      125          31:45     10:15/M
       4    Jemerie Lyman                     Plymouth  MI          373   26      126          31:50     10:16/M
       5    Domonique Keys                    Novi  MI              310   29      128          32:03     10:20/M
       6    Andrea Meyer                      Ypsilanti  MI         418   25      132          32:17     10:25/M
       7    Hayley Kennedy                    Royal Oak  MI         388   25      146          33:19     10:45/M
       8    Kelly Vires                         MI                  422   27      157          34:37     11:10/M
       9    Elizabeth Wilkinson               Farmington  MI        234   27      163          34:46     11:13/M
      10    Lindsay Kimball                   Howell  MI            489   26      190          38:20     12:22/M
      11    Rebecca Kapler                    Cuyahoga Falls  OH    226   26      221          43:02     13:53/M
      12    Sarah Salerno                     Northville  MI        282   27      224          44:13     14:16/M
      13    Elizabeth Hoffman                 Ann Arbor  MI          31   29      275        1:02:35     20:11/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Luedtke                    Beverly Hills  MI     446   33        8          19:22      6:15/M
       2    Nicholas Bayma                    Novi  MI              347   34       24          23:01      7:25/M
       3    Brian Musekowski                  Ann Arbor  MI         510   30       38          25:03      8:05/M
       4    Sean Meyer                        Ypsilanti  MI         420   32       45          25:35      8:15/M
       5    Jeff Kerr                         Novi  MI              362   34       64          27:44      8:57/M
       6    Jeremy Ledbetter                  Novi  MI              339   33       94          29:44      9:35/M
       7    Sreekenth Saseadran               Novi                  479   32       98          29:51      9:38/M
       8    Todd Bush                         Plymouth  MI          377   30      104          30:03      9:42/M
       9    Darius Robinson                   Ann Arbor  MI         506   33      202          40:07     12:56/M
      10    James Bestul                      Wixom  MI             494   30      247          48:51     15:45/M
      11    Milton Martinez                   Novi  MI              356   31      248          48:51     15:45/M
      12    Justin Hurlbert                   Novi  MI              355   32      253          49:23     15:56/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Kerr                   Novi  MI              323   33       17          21:00      6:46/M
       2    Martha Sorensen                   Ypsilanti  MI         419   34       46          25:42      8:17/M
       3    Dana Hoskins                      Detroit  MI           229   34       63          27:43      8:56/M
       4    Lindsey Lew                       Canton  MI            155   31       66          27:50      8:59/M
       5    Amber Laho                        Milford  MI           276   33      105          30:10      9:44/M
       6    Jennifer Ledbetter                Novi  MI              312   31      144          33:09     10:42/M
       7    Susan Byron                       Northville  MI        286   31      171          35:59     11:36/M
       8    Jade Burns                        Novi  MI              309   33      173          36:04     11:38/M
       9    Carolynn Tarif                    Dearborn Heights  M   228   32      197          39:01     12:35/M
      10    Tara McMachen                     Ann Arbor  MI         497   30      200          40:07     12:56/M
      11    Kathy Zakaria                     Novi  MI              302   30      251          49:21     15:55/M
      12    Mary-Ann Hurlbert                 Novi  MI              303   31      252          49:22     15:55/M
      13    Shanna Render-Samples             Novi  MI              450   34      255          50:18     16:14/M
      14    Karen Gibbons                     Novi  MI              324   32      259          51:00     16:27/M
      15    Lisa Ruiz                           MI                  424   32      266          53:52     17:23/M
      16    Holly Gaffney                     Southfield  MI        461   33      271          57:23     18:31/M
      17    Bridget Benton                    Canton  MI            478   34      274        1:01:31     19:51/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rod Corby                         Rochester  MI         383   37        3          17:26      5:37/M
       2    Edward Church                     Novi  MI              491   39       13          20:21      6:34/M
       3    Scott Roberts                     Salisbury  MD         493   35       29          23:58      7:44/M
       4    Brad Eby                          Northville  MI        442   39       54          26:15      8:28/M
       5    William Bye                       Novi  MI              341   35       58          26:43      8:37/M
       6    Anthony Dixon                     Novi  MI              441   38       73          28:07      9:04/M
       7    Dan Prevost                       Leonard  MI           264   37       97          29:50      9:37/M
       8    Masayoshi Miyoshi                 Novi  MI              368   37      109          30:51      9:57/M
       9    Jon Platz                         Westland  MI          416   38      121          31:32     10:10/M
      10    Dominic Nigro                     Westland  MI          433   36      135          32:34     10:30/M
      11    Michael Daigneau                  Macomb Twp  MI       1121   37      150          33:38     10:51/M
      12    Alan Baptist                      Novi  MI              338   39      162          34:45     11:13/M
      13    Steven Lane                       Washington  MI        427   35      167          35:33     11:28/M
      14    Justin Yow                        Madison Heights  MI   271   35      168          35:34     11:28/M
      15    Bob Koller                        Novi  MI              340   36      210          41:35     13:25/M
      16    Chris Schneider                   Novi  MI              363   36      261          51:01     16:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Corby                         Rochester  MI         382   38       15          20:35      6:38/M
       2    Kristina Wippler                  Canton  MI            157   36       34          24:40      7:57/M
       3    Jessica Vigenski                  Canton  MI            140   37       68          27:54      9:00/M
       4    Kristen Donnay                    West Bloomfield  MI   414   39       81          28:27      9:11/M
       5    Lori Imboden                      Lansing  MI           263   37       82          28:27      9:11/M
       6    Suzanne Goulette                  Brighton  MI          512   35       88          29:06      9:23/M
       7    Mackenzie Van Riper               Novi  MI              298   37       93          29:44      9:35/M
       8    Beth Lescoe                       Novi  MI              496   39       96          29:45      9:36/M
       9    Jaime White                       Walled Lake  MI       406   35      158          34:37     11:10/M
      10    Shannon Blankenship               Commerce Twp  MI      219   37      174          36:05     11:38/M
      11    Courtney Tuzcu                    South Lyon  MI        429   39      178          36:46     11:52/M
      12    Jennifer Bush                     South Lyon  MI        391   35      179          36:46     11:52/M
      13    Maria Eby                         Northville  MI        452   39      184          37:18     12:02/M
      14    Jennifer Acha                     Waterford  MI         410   39      187          37:38     12:08/M
      15    Kelli Baetiong                    Fraser  MI            458   38      231          44:23     14:19/M
      16    Rebecca Smith                     Troy  MI              399   37      263          53:08     17:08/M
      17    Lauren Royston                    Novi  MI              333   39      269          54:26     17:34/M
      18    Sarah Rutman                      Canton  MI            160   37      279        1:04:48     20:54/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Yurenka                       Romeo  MI             387   40        9          19:32      6:18/M
       2    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI           262   43       18          21:03      6:47/M
       3    Matthew Lazell                    Novi  MI              343   44       26          23:14      7:30/M
       4    A J Jackson                       Dearborn  MI          526   41      102          29:59      9:40/M
       5    Scott Fix                         South Lyon  MI        396   42      130          32:13     10:24/M
       6    Steve Van Riper                   Novi  MI              358   43      154          34:19     11:04/M
       7    Ryan Gallo                        Commerce Twp  MI      225   40      181          36:58     11:55/M
       8    Brian Logan                       Canton  MI            484   44      201          40:07     12:56/M
       9    John Smith III                    Troy  MI              405   41      216          42:39     13:45/M
      10    Ravi Iyer                         Novi  MI              357   43      226          44:14     14:16/M
      11    Elmer Baetiong                    Fraser  MI            462   40      230          44:22     14:19/M
      12    Paul Tunney                       Novi  MI              337   42      243          47:15     15:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Assemany                      Novi  MI               18   42       48          25:46      8:19/M
       2    Kandy Lazell                      Novi  MI              322   44       59          26:54      8:41/M
       3    Amanda Ellis                      Novi  MI              315   40       60          26:59      8:42/M
       4    Kristin Meekhof                   Drayton Plains  MI    232   40       61          27:01      8:43/M
       5    Tracy Fallu                       Livonia  MI           267   44       71          27:58      9:01/M
       6    Vesela Obese-Jecty                Novi  MI              317   41       77          28:10      9:05/M
       7    Cindy Benedick                    Northville  MI        291   43       87          29:02      9:22/M
       8    Meredith Eaton                    Farmington  MI        233   41       99          29:56      9:39/M
       9    Barb Remington                    Novi  MI              308   41      106          30:29      9:50/M
      10    Paulette Watson                   Belleville  IL         66   40      120          31:32     10:10/M
      11    Sukanya Ramakrishna               Novi  MI              314   44      129          32:03     10:20/M
      12    Akane Hodge                       Rochester Hills  MI   384   42      143          33:06     10:41/M
      13    Malaika Starling                  West Bloomfield  MI   413   40      155          34:23     11:05/M
      14    Michelle Walker                   Novi  MI              445   44      164          35:11     11:21/M
      15    Jessica Spivey                    South Lyon  MI        392   41      175          36:11     11:40/M
      16    Amy Gluck                         Brighton  MI          116   42      177          36:22     11:44/M
      17    Kelly Flynn                       Clarkston  MI         178   43      189          37:58     12:15/M
      18    Sherry Juuhl                      Clarkston  MI         206   43      192          38:27     12:24/M
      19    Sharmila Rajan                    Troy  MI              402   40      211          41:53     13:31/M
      20    Sridevi Mariappasamy              Troy  MI              401   40      219          42:54     13:50/M
      21    Shanthi Babu                      Novi  MI              304   40      222          43:34     14:03/M
      22    Elana Berlin                      Southfield  MI        397   42      227          44:17     14:17/M
      23    Emily Yates                       Monroe  MI            278   42      234          45:31     14:41/M
      24    Carolyn Blaszkowski               Plymouth  MI          374   43      256          50:21     16:15/M
      25    Jeanette Morris                   Macomb Twp  MI        269   42      262          51:46     16:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Heinelin                   Ann Arbor  MI          59   46        6          18:46      6:03/M
       2    Greg Janicki                      West Bloomfield  MI   476   49       11          19:59      6:27/M
       3    Lusire Boyd                       Redford  MI           439   45       33          24:35      7:56/M
       4    D Lagermeier                      Plymouth  MN          378   48       37          24:51      8:01/M
       5    Rickey Watson                     Belleville  IL         85   48       40          25:17      8:09/M
       6    Mark Yergin                       Novi  MI              335   48       41          25:27      8:13/M
       7    Jarid Elias                       Bloomfield Hills  M   431   48       55          26:16      8:28/M
       8    Chris Crawford                    Novi  MI              346   45       70          27:58      9:01/M
       9    Charles Albrecht                  Novi  MI              345   45       80          28:19      9:08/M
      10    Dawn Collins                      Canton  MI            167   48       89          29:13      9:25/M
      11    Michael Hart                      Highland  MI          480   47      101          29:59      9:40/M
      12    David Williamson                  Plymouth  MI          380   47      108          30:48      9:56/M
      13    Samuel Buchalter                  Bloomfield Hills  M   432   48      116          31:08     10:03/M
      14    Richard McNutt                    Livonia  MI           265   48      117          31:10     10:03/M
      15    Paul Bays                         South Lyon  MI        483   47      123          31:37     10:12/M
      16    Sathya Vaidyanathan               Troy  MI              403   48      232          44:50     14:28/M
      17    Vipul Sharma                      Novi  MI              367   48      258          50:50     16:24/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Newman                   White Lake  MI        495   45       35          24:45      7:59/M
       2    Dawn Smith                        Novi  MI              488   46       56          26:17      8:29/M
       3    Jo Darlington                     Ann Arbor  MI          55   48       62          27:15      8:47/M
       4    Lori Heinlein                     Ann Arbor  MI          39   45       65          27:45      8:57/M
       5    Shelley Chinn                     Bloomfield Hills  M   102   45       72          27:59      9:02/M
       6    Mary Albrecht                     Novi  MI              326   46       75          28:09      9:05/M
       7    Kristin Hoy                       Farmington Hills  M   236   47      112          30:55      9:58/M
       8    Marcia Richards                   Novi  MI              504   48      160          34:41     11:11/M
       9    Lily Li                           Northville  MI        285   48      182          36:58     11:55/M
      10    Brenda Walker                     Rochester Hills  MI   460   49      191          38:27     12:24/M
      11    Patricia Fuller                   Rochester  MI         438   46      194          38:29     12:25/M
      12    Sandra Hamilton                   Milford  MI           274   46      235          45:39     14:44/M
      13    Cathy Swartz                      Commerce Twp  MI      222   49      236          45:49     14:47/M
      14    Paige Prieskorn                   Canton  MI            435   48      254          49:50     16:05/M
      15    Cheryl Satterthwaite              Warren  MI            409   45      257          50:29     16:17/M
      16    Andrea Sharma                     Novi  MI              300   46      260          51:01     16:27/M
      17    Erin Meyer                        Novi  MI              334   49      272          58:32     18:53/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William McKee                     Northville  MI        503   51       30          24:07      7:47/M
       2    Dave Routledge                    Commerce Twp  MI      221   51       51          26:04      8:25/M
       3    Robert Jacobson                   Novi  MI              366   53       84          28:50      9:18/M
       4    Luigi Folino                      Novi  MI              361   53      136          32:34     10:30/M
       5    Rick Klann                        Novi  MI              364   54      137          32:54     10:37/M
       6    Tim Kolling                       Dearborn Heights  M   471   53      152          34:14     11:03/M
       7    Brave Hu                          Novi  MI              336   52      183          37:06     11:58/M
       8    Ron Kapler                        South Lyon  MI        395   51      207          41:13     13:18/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Brill                     Clarkston  MI         205   51       47          25:43      8:18/M
       2    Jackie Agius                      Northville  MI        421   50       76          28:09      9:05/M
       3    Pam Skandalaris                   Commerce Twp  MI      220   50      115          31:08     10:03/M
       4    Debbie Mitchell                   Clinton Twp  MI       218   54      142          33:02     10:39/M
       5    Karen Cyrowski                    Milford  MI           272   50      145          33:17     10:44/M
       6    Christine Bart                    Brighton  MI          119   50      153          34:16     11:03/M
       7    Joanie Wurster                    Bloomfield Hills  M   103   54      176          36:22     11:44/M
       8    Anita Robinson                    Rochester Hills  MI   451   50      193          38:28     12:25/M
       9    Roz Ilkhani-Pour                  Northville  MI        288   54      205          40:33     13:05/M
      10    Karin Polasek                     Rochester Hills  MI   385   52      215          42:39     13:45/M
      11    Michelle Aniol                    Northville  MI        490   53      242          47:15     15:15/M
      12    Kathy Miller                      Canton  MI            138   54      250          49:05     15:50/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Eckert                    Fort Gratiot  MI      466   55       10          19:48      6:23/M
       2    Rick Larese                       Brighton  MI          135   55       25          23:05      7:27/M
       3    Dennis Slevin                     Taylor  MI            468   56       74          28:07      9:04/M
       4    Bruce Berndt                      Farmington Hills  M   242   55       79          28:16      9:07/M
       5    Ralph Chamberlain                 Belleville  MI         95   58      134          32:34     10:30/M
       6    James Stevenson                   Northville  MI        295   57      138          32:54     10:37/M
       7    Mark Dietrich                     Novi  MI              360   57      203          40:29     13:04/M
       8    Mehdi Ilkhani-Pour                Northville  MI        293   55      204          40:32     13:05/M
       9    Mark Demorest                     Royal Oak  MI         465   57      265          53:51     17:22/M
      10    Fred Nemenski                     Novi  MI              486   58      270          55:46     17:59/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Clsler Mikulski              Canton  MI            146   55       57          26:24      8:31/M
       2    Susan Silva                       Walled Lake  MI       407   57      127          32:01     10:20/M
       3    Joan Janks                        Commerce Twp  MI      223   55      133          32:29     10:29/M
       4    Susan Salter                      Walled Lake  MI       500   56      166          35:16     11:23/M
       5    Mindy Bush                        Wayne  MI             411   57      180          36:47     11:52/M
       6    Mary Glenn                        Novi  MI              299   56      199          39:40     12:48/M
       7    Jean Cartwright                   Novi  MI              305   58      214          42:20     13:39/M
       8    Marci Mulligan                    South Lyon  MI        389   56      218          42:50     13:49/M
       9    Sue Beresford                     West Bloomfield  MI   412   57      233          44:51     14:28/M
      10    Corrine Merna                     Novi  MI              307   57      240          46:56     15:08/M
      11    Cheryl Damman                     Milford  MI           273   57      246          48:10     15:32/M
      12    Cheryl Venious                    New Hudson  MI        279   59      273          58:41     18:56/M
      13    Denise Orcher                     Plymouth  MI          372   55      277        1:03:08     20:22/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael McGuire                   Plymouth  MI          379   60       22          22:31      7:16/M
       2    Hughes Turner                     Canton  MI            177   62       90          29:15      9:26/M
       3    Lewis Hoskins                     Detroit  MI           231   60      111          30:54      9:58/M
       4    Harold Matthews                   Plymouth  MI          381   61      122          31:34     10:11/M
       5    Jim Soter                         Plymouth  MI          376   63      148          33:33     10:49/M
       6    Glenn Waldman                     Garden City  MI       258   64      149          33:35     10:50/M
       7    Steven Lepsetz                    West Bloomfield  MI   440   63      169          35:35     11:29/M
       8    John Venious                      New Hudson  MI        280   61      212          42:03     13:34/M
       9    Brian Cartwright                  Novi  MI              359   60      245          47:17     15:15/M
      10    Robert Jenkins                    Belleville  MI         81   60      249          48:56     15:47/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Bayma                       Rochester Hills  MI   386   61       31          24:27      7:53/M
       2    Linda Cline                       Northville  MI        509   63       83          28:34      9:13/M
       3    Elaine Bryson                     Troy  MI              487   62      172          36:03     11:38/M
       4    Patty Soter                       Plymouth  MI          371   61      195          38:45     12:30/M
       5    Dianne Smock                      Farmington Hills  M   243   61      208          41:22     13:21/M
       6    Sarah Waldman                     Garden City  MI       245   60      229          44:20     14:18/M
       7    Joanne Steele                     Novi  MI              331   61      238          46:04     14:52/M
       8    Joann Guarino                     Madison Heights  MI   270   60      241          47:11     15:13/M
       9    Cathy Lane                          MI                  423   64      267          53:56     17:24/M

Male 65 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Cryderman                    Milford  MI           275   67       23          22:44      7:20/M
       2    Dale Yagiela                      Novi  MI              349   65       28          23:31      7:35/M
       3    Leif Engles                       Novi  MI              344   99       91          29:23      9:29/M
       4    Barry Hoffman                     Plymouth  MI          375   72      276        1:02:36     20:12/M

Female 65 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Dunn                        Walled Lake  MI       408   68      159          34:39     11:11/M
       2    Rachel Koller                     Novi  MI              313   99      209          41:34     13:25/M
       3    Mary Ann Hoffman                  Plymouth  MI          370   66      223          43:58     14:11/M
       4    Karen Cundari                     Novi  MI              330   66      237          46:01     14:51/M
       5    Nancy Bukowski                    Northville  MI        297   68      278        1:03:09     20:22/M