Novi Memorial Day Run

10k Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2014


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Richmond                    Redford  MI          1949   32        1          35:53      5:47/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Bragg                      Fenton  MI           1562   24        7          39:32      6:23/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Giuliano Daniel                   Northville  MI       1451   14       12          42:14      6:49/M
       2    Oliver Daniel                     Northville  MI       1453   16       13          42:37      6:52/M
       3    Logan Goering                     Northville  MI       1449   15       19          43:47      7:04/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Gladding                Clarkston  MI         761   14       37          48:26      7:49/M
       2    Diana Bucan                       Novi  MI             1456   16      108          57:49      9:20/M
       3    Cecile Baeza                      Novi  MI             1460   16      109          57:50      9:20/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Skyler Dutkiewicz                 Lansing  MI           992   21        6          39:00      6:17/M
       2    Ryan Meier                        Novi  MI             1495   23      130        1:01:10      9:52/M
       3    Evan Dixon                        Novi  MI             1492   22      167        1:09:44     11:15/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Dermyre                     Canton  MI            704   24       15          43:14      6:58/M
       2    Breeanna Streber                  Washington  MI       1574   24       89          55:14      8:55/M
       3    Allison McCabe                    Wixom  MI            1552   24      131        1:01:11      9:52/M
       4    Erin Smigielski                   Sterling Heights  M  1580   23      139        1:02:20     10:03/M
       5    Callie Higgins                    Wixom  MI            1544   20      143        1:03:19     10:13/M
       6    Juliana Parks                     Livonia  MI          1031   21      166        1:09:44     11:15/M
       7    Nicole Higgins                    Rochester  MI        1980   23      197        1:23:28     13:28/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Connor                       Fenton  MI           1587   29        2          37:07      5:59/M
       2    Donald Alexander                  Livonia  MI          1050   29        3          37:37      6:04/M
       3    Jorge Tello                       Farmington  MI        880   29        4          38:02      6:08/M
       4    Joel Schanne                      Anchorage  AK         607   28       18          43:42      7:03/M
       5    Taylor Doolittle                  Novi  MI             1607   29       34          47:51      7:43/M
       6    Adam Serafinas                    Roseville  MI        1508   26       52          50:59      8:13/M
       7    Jason Heilig                      Washington  MI       1566   27       85          55:00      8:52/M
       8    Kyle Miller                       Canton  MI           1212   25      110          57:51      9:20/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Cutler                   Rockford  MI         1503   28       35          47:54      7:44/M
       2    Holly Lahaie                      Lake Orion  MI        983   27       46          50:04      8:05/M
       3    Jennifer Schilling                White Lake  MI       1540   25       53          50:59      8:13/M
       4    Alyssa Trotsky                    Farmington Hills  M  1556   28       55          51:07      8:15/M
       5    Erica Herc                        Canton  MI           1573   28       56          51:19      8:17/M
       6    Marianne Grant                    Plymouth  MI         1806   29       62          52:05      8:24/M
       7    Amy Cloutier                      Novie  MI            1563   27       86          55:00      8:52/M
       8    Erica Mitchell                    Wolverine Lake  MI   1546   27       93          55:43      8:59/M
       9    Kelsey Miller                     Canton  MI           1450   25      115          58:29      9:26/M
      10    Amy Buchner                       Rochester  MI        1956   29      123        1:00:10      9:42/M
      11    Megan Enloe                       Waterford  MI        1526   25      156        1:07:01     10:49/M
      12    Kimberly Maes                     Macomb Twp  MI       1107   28      168        1:09:49     11:16/M
      13    Mindy Spitler                     Auburn Hills  MI      637   29      185        1:15:42     12:13/M
      14    Sarah Grigg                       Canton  MI            697   26      193        1:22:12     13:15/M
      15    Danielle Tyminski                 Novi  MI             1455   27      199        1:24:36     13:39/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loren Myny                        Roseville  MI        1585   34        8          40:18      6:30/M
       2    Jason McMullen                    Royal Oak  MI        1567   34       57          51:40      8:20/M
       3    Chad Holton                       Walled Lake  MI      1525   32       65          52:50      8:31/M
       4    Matthew Koleszar                  Plymouth  MI         1842   32       74          53:22      8:36/M
       5    David Manikowski                  Canton  MI            713   31      102          56:34      9:07/M
       6    Scott Soulliere                   Royal Oak  MI        1568   32      111          58:08      9:23/M
       7    Brett Buchner                     Rochester  MI        1992   33      124        1:00:11      9:42/M
       8    Cortney Byron                     Northville  MI       1454   31      134        1:01:38      9:56/M
       9    Tommy Hagan                       Grosse Ile  MI        969   30      146        1:04:17     10:22/M
      10    James Beuton                      Canton  MI           1560   31      187        1:16:40     12:22/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Phillips                  Royal Oak  MI        1577   34       14          42:44      6:54/M
       2    Kelly Valente                     Dearborn  MI          837   34       17          43:26      7:00/M
       3    Teresa Cook                       Dearborn  MI         1590   34       21          44:37      7:12/M
       4    Rumiko Ohshima                    Novi  MI             1459   34       33          47:20      7:38/M
       5    Diane Lahaie                      Ann Arbor  MI         628   30       48          50:27      8:08/M
       6    Jami Brown                        Commerce Twp  MI      799   32       90          55:20      8:55/M
       7    Dina Karim                        Walled Lake  MI      1524   32       96          56:04      9:03/M
       8    Janelle Beck                      Novi  MI             1584   30      112          58:08      9:23/M
       9    Jenna Hagan                       Grosse Ile  MI        967   30      117          59:27      9:35/M
      10    Ana Sakuta                        Farmington Hills  M   906   34      132        1:01:28      9:55/M
      11    Lindsay Larrabee                  Bloomfield Hills  M   650   31      150        1:04:48     10:27/M
      12    Jennifer Schneider                Fort Collins  CO      953   34      154        1:06:21     10:42/M
      13    Kristin Hayes                     Livonia  MI          1557   30      165        1:08:18     11:01/M
      14    Andrea Gunn                       Troy  MI             1519   34      174        1:13:16     11:49/M
      15    Jennifer Jawlik                   Clarkston  MI         763   30      186        1:15:43     12:13/M
      16    Marcella Fedrigo                  Rockville  MD        1504   33      192        1:22:01     13:14/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Mikovich                    Livonia  MI          1579   39       20          44:16      7:08/M
       2    Mark Floria                       Farmington Hills  M  1565   35       25          45:27      7:20/M
       3    Nerav Doshi                       Novi  MI             1741   37       32          47:15      7:37/M
       4    Brian Duval                       West Bloomfield  MI  1537   37       39          48:48      7:52/M
       5    Nick Soulliere                    Brighton  MI         1570   35       51          50:54      8:13/M
       6    Adam Reardon                      Novi  MI             1678   39       59          51:43      8:20/M
       7    Eric Holdorf                      Novi  MI             1649   37       60          51:52      8:22/M
       8    Justin Gilmer                     Southgate  MI        1516   38       61          52:02      8:24/M
       9    Masaki Yoshida                    Novi  MI             1676   35       63          52:16      8:26/M
      10    Matt Blankenship                  Commerce  MI         1578   37       67          52:55      8:32/M
      11    Mutsuo Honda                      Commerce Twp  MI      834   38       68          52:56      8:32/M
      12    Sean Williams                     Ann Arbor  MI         631   37       79          54:17      8:45/M
      13    Toshiaki Ohshima                  Novi  MI             1491   36       82          54:37      8:49/M
      14    Taal Ashmann                      West Bloomfield  MI  1534   37      107          57:31      9:17/M
      15    Jonathan Taylor                   Livonia  MI          1036   38      113          58:24      9:25/M
      16    Sebastian Leung                   Novi  MI             1497   35      129        1:01:08      9:52/M
      17    Randall Larrabee                  Bloomfield Hills  M   658   36      149        1:04:47     10:27/M
      18    Alex Serieux                      Oak Park  MI         1785   37      161        1:07:49     10:56/M
      19    Brad Bullard                      Brighton  MI         1576   37      173        1:13:13     11:49/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Getz                         Royal Oak  MI        1571   37       50          50:52      8:12/M
       2    Jessica Shehab                    Northville  MI       1265   38       97          56:07      9:03/M
       3    Winnie Wong                       Novi  MI             1457   36      127        1:01:03      9:51/M
       4    Maureen Hagood                    Livonia  MI          1554   39      135        1:01:49      9:58/M
       5    Kelli Saperstein                  West Bloomfield  MI  1588   35      151        1:05:51     10:37/M
       6    Sherri Orr                        Walled Lake  MI      1523   39      155        1:06:28     10:43/M
       7    Sarah Floria                      Farmington Hills  M  1569   35      159        1:07:42     10:55/M
       8    Devaki Williams                   Westland  MI         1539   35      162        1:07:50     10:56/M
       9    Shannon Pope                      Novi  MI             1559   36      198        1:23:48     13:31/M
      10    Leigh Wolf                        Commerce Twp  MI      769   38      200        1:25:28     13:47/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Bojman                     Southfield  MI       1515   44       11          41:36      6:43/M
       2    Jian Pan                          Novi  MI             1608   42       16          43:22      7:00/M
       3    Scott Miller                      South Lyon  MI       1514   40       31          47:14      7:37/M
       4    Eric Leuine                       Novi  MI             1555   44       38          48:47      7:52/M
       5    Christopher Tuckey                Marysville  MI       1127   42       40          49:20      7:57/M
       6    Jon Wiarda                        Northville  MI       1330   40       43          49:34      8:00/M
       7    Keith Kaulsky                     Roseville  MI        1507   40       54          51:02      8:14/M
       8    Jeffrey Patterson                 West Bloomfield  MI  1533   44       77          53:29      8:38/M
       9    Kris Gibson                       Waterford  MI        1583   40       81          54:34      8:48/M
      10    M. D Pachla                       Novi  MI             1586   44       88          55:09      8:54/M
      11    Chris Welch                       Ypsilanti  MI        1548   41      105          57:02      9:12/M
      12    Gregory Bock                      Farmington Hills  M   917   44      144        1:04:09     10:21/M
      13    David Lyons                       West Bloomfield  MI  1538   44      177        1:13:56     11:55/M
      14    Scott Wolf                        Commerce Twp  MI      779   42      178        1:13:56     11:55/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  MI       1550   44       72          53:19      8:36/M
       2    Ornela Zekavica                   Novi  MI             1464   44       78          54:10      8:44/M
       3    Jodi Ross                         Commerce Twp  MI      811   40       87          55:05      8:53/M
       4    Julie Hirsch                      West Bloomfield  MI  1530   42      121          59:48      9:39/M
       5    Lauren Aronoff                    West Bloomfield  MI  1531   41      122          59:51      9:39/M
       6    Carrin Tunney                     Novi  MI             1462   42      126        1:00:42      9:47/M
       7    Lina Daniel                       Northville  MI       1295   43      137        1:02:07     10:01/M
       8    Melissa McGowan                   West Bloomfield  MI  1529   44      142        1:02:48     10:08/M
       9    Sharry Bronson                    Ferndale  MI          952   41      169        1:10:01     11:18/M
      10    Kim Drake                         Bloomfield Hills  M   648   44      171        1:11:12     11:29/M
      11    Sonia Woodruff                    Roseville  MI        1506   42      179        1:13:57     11:56/M
      12    Dianna Andrikos                   Canton  MI           1572   44      182        1:14:17     11:59/M
      13    Adina Lesperance                  Northville  MI       1214   44      191        1:21:53     13:12/M
      14    Alexandra Iyer                    Novi  MI             1466   40      201        1:27:11     14:04/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Green                        Pontiac  MI          1582   45        5          38:28      6:12/M
       2    Jeff Buck                         Canton  MI            719   48       24          45:23      7:19/M
       3    David Phillips                    Novi  MI             1494   49       27          45:46      7:23/M
       4    Mark Huber                        Farmington Hills  M   912   45       29          46:32      7:30/M
       5    Joe Daniel                        Northville  MI       1452   49       41          49:33      8:00/M
       6    Tim Gallagher                     Northville  MI       1589   49       70          53:13      8:35/M
       7    Radhakrishnan Mariappasamy        Troy  MI             1521   49       71          53:14      8:35/M
       8    Joe Grey                          Grand Rapids  MI      957   48       76          53:29      8:38/M
       9    Dave Whitman                      Bloomfield Hills  M   651   45       91          55:26      8:56/M
      10    Mike Theisen                      Livonia  MI          1536   49       92          55:36      8:58/M
      11    David Wong                        Farmington Hills  M   935   45      101          56:28      9:06/M
      12    Rajan Alagarsamy                  Troy  MI             1522   47      120          59:44      9:38/M
      13    Raj Kothari                       Wolverine Lake  MI   1545   46      128        1:01:07      9:51/M
      14    James Chasse                      Novi  MI             1575   45      136        1:02:04     10:01/M
      15    Tamil Arunachalam                 Canton  MI            712   48      152        1:06:07     10:40/M
      16    Jennie Griffith                   Auburn Hills  MI      635   45      160        1:07:46     10:56/M
      17    Sriram Vaidyanathan               Novi  MI             1658   47      163        1:07:55     10:57/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Schmidt                  Suttons Bay  MI      1517   47       47          50:10      8:05/M
       2    Debra Bennethum                   Rochester Hills  MI  1501   47       83          54:37      8:49/M
       3    Kazumi Megel                      Brighton  MI          671   46      104          56:55      9:11/M
       4    Kyoko Johnson                     Brighton  MI          675   47      106          57:16      9:14/M
       5    Kimberly Montague                 Novi  MI             1461   48      116          59:21      9:34/M
       6    Kathleen Reibek                   New Baltimore  MI    1581   49      138        1:02:19     10:03/M
       7    Kim Goering                         MI                 1549   48      147        1:04:25     10:23/M
       8    Jennifer Greening                 Plymouth  MI         1564   46      181        1:14:13     11:58/M
       9    Linda Taylor                      Birmingham  MI        639   49      184        1:15:27     12:10/M
      10    Michelle Calkins                  Roseville  MI        1505   47      188        1:18:10     12:36/M
      11    Wendy Cooper                      Ann Arbor  MI         616   46      195        1:22:48     13:21/M
      12    Deborah McNutt                    Livonia  MI          1016   48      196        1:22:58     13:23/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pusheng Chen                      Novi  MI             1712   51       22          45:17      7:18/M
       2    Todd Kelly                        Troy  MI             1561   53       30          46:39      7:31/M
       3    Dave Mann                         Detroit  MI           839   53       36          48:06      7:45/M
       4    Dan Goering                       Northville  MI       1310   52       44          49:49      8:02/M
       5    Richard Schmidt                   Canton  MI            727   50       45          50:03      8:04/M
       6    William Oppat                     Novi  MI             1498   52       49          50:27      8:08/M
       7    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI       1551   54       75          53:24      8:37/M
       8    Michael Simonte                   Novi  MI             1753   50       84          54:59      8:52/M
       9    Eric Dobrusin                     Bloomfield Hills  M   664   50       94          55:59      9:02/M
      10    Terry Whitfield                   Northville  MI       1448   52       98          56:18      9:05/M
      11    Bill Friske                       Plymouth  MI         1948   51       99          56:24      9:06/M
      12    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI        1528   51      103          56:44      9:09/M
      13    Paulo Sugai                       Saline  MI           1510   54      145        1:04:15     10:22/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Quinn                        Livonia  MI          1034   54       95          56:01      9:02/M
       2    Jennifer Cohol                    Novi  MI             1465   51      125        1:00:40      9:47/M
       3    Terry Onica                       Novi  MI             1463   51      133        1:01:37      9:56/M
       4    Rose Friske                       Plymouth  MI         1799   50      148        1:04:41     10:26/M
       5    Mary Cicala                       Northville  MI         14   51      158        1:07:29     10:53/M
       6    Patricia Demorest                 Birmingham  MI        642   54      189        1:18:16     12:37/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Lenser                       Northville  MI        690   55       10          41:27      6:41/M
       2    Kenneth McLean                    Commerce Twp  MI      791   55       58          51:43      8:20/M
       3    Ken Zak                           Livonia  MI          1558   55       66          52:54      8:32/M
       4    David Wurster                     Bloomfield Hills  M   657   57       69          53:02      8:33/M
       5    David Medved                      Novi  MI             1490   59      119          59:31      9:36/M
       6    Harry Miller                      Canton  MI            724   56      141        1:02:44     10:07/M
       7    David Myers                       Plymouth  MI         1553   57      170        1:10:12     11:19/M
       8    John Johnston                     Shelby Twp  MI       1511   58      183        1:14:32     12:01/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Maslar                      Grosse Ile  MI        963   56       26          45:32      7:21/M
       2    Karen Bennett                     Livonia  MI          1021   56      114          58:25      9:25/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Tarkowski                    Northville  MI         16   61        9          41:18      6:40/M
       2    Graham Astley                     Brighton  MI          679   61       23          45:17      7:18/M
       3    D Mark Squires                    Novi  MI             1499   63       42          49:33      8:00/M
       4    Robin Pearce                      Milford  MI          1205   60       73          53:21      8:36/M
       5    Marty Javornisky                  Ann Arbor  MI         630   61       80          54:17      8:45/M
       6    Dave Mabry                        Rochester Hills  MI  1502   61      157        1:07:03     10:49/M
       7    Leonard Constantine               Chesterfield  MI      755   61      175        1:13:27     11:51/M
       8    James Pike                        Waterford  MI        1527   62      180        1:14:10     11:58/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Fisher                      Novi  MI              321   61       64          52:47      8:31/M

Male 65 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Laporte                       Trenton  MI          1518   67       28          45:48      7:23/M
       2    Greg Knoff                        Shelby Twp  MI       1512   67      100          56:25      9:06/M
       3    Dick Schneider                    Williamsburg  MI     1543   66      153        1:06:19     10:42/M
       4    Vincent Hagedorn                  Northville  MI        685   65      176        1:13:37     11:52/M
       5    Robert Hyde                       Canton  MI            722   66      190        1:19:53     12:53/M
       6    Alvin Michaels                    West Bloomfield  MI  1535   79      194        1:22:36     13:19/M

Female 65 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cecilia Brzys                     South Lyon  MI       1513   65      118          59:29      9:36/M
       2    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI       956   67      140        1:02:31     10:05/M
       3    Peggy Campbell                    Northville  MI       1229   67      164        1:07:58     10:58/M
       4    Janet Delucia                     Livonia  MI          1027   72      172        1:11:46     11:35/M